CRPF Recruitment 2017, 459 SI, ASI, CT Vacancies, CRPF Jobs 2017 Online Application Form

By | April 1, 2017

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Application Form: The Central Reserve Police Force has recently released an official notification regarding the CRPF ASI Recruitment 2017 that are going to be conducted in the various states of India for filling up 219 Assistant Sub Inspector through direct recruitment. The candidates meeting the eligibility norms in all the aspects are invited to apply online for CRPF ASI Jobs 2017 application form at crpf.nic.in or crpfindia.com in between the dates 27 March to 25 April 2017. More details concerning the CRPF Vacancies 2017 are given below, follow the complete details before appearing in the Central Reserve Police Force Recruitment 2017.

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Online FormAbout CRPF: The Central Reserve Police Force is the largest Central Armed Police Forces of India. It functions under the aegis of MHA (Ministry of Home Affairs) of the Government of India. CRPF’s primary role lies in assisting Union/ State Territories in police operations to maintain law and order & counter-insurgency. It established on 27th July 1939 as Crown Representative’s Police after independence it became the Central Reserve Police Force on 28 December 1949.

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Details:

Total Vacancies: 219 Posts

Name of the Post: Assistant Sub Inspector

Category Wise posts details

CategoryOpen postsEx-servicemanTotal
General70*0575
OBC78**0280
SC41***0142
ST22****22
Total21108219

CRPF Jobs 2017 Educational Qualification: Candidates must have passed Intermediate (Class 12th) ( under 10+2 system) or equivalent examination from a board or university recognized by Central or State Government.

Latest Vacancies for 12th Pass

CRPF Vacancy 2017 Age Limit: Age Limit for For CT/DVR between 18 to 25 years.

Salary: Label 5 in the pay matrix 29,200 to 92,300/- (old scale 5200-20,200 + Grade Pay 2800/-).

Important Dates for CRPF ASI Recruitment 2017:

  • Starting date of Apply Online: 27 March 2017
  • Last Date for applying online: 25 April 2017
  • Date of Written Examination: 16 July 2017

CRPF Recruitment 2017, Apply Online for 219 Assistant Sub-Inspector Vacancies, Central Reserve Police Force Jobs 2017 from 27 March, crpfindia.com

There are total 219 vacancies for the post of Assistant Sub-inspector in CRPF and these vacancies are going to be filled by conducting the CRPF ASI Recruitment 2017 in between the dates 27.03.2017 to 25.04.2017 in the various States. The candidates meeting the eligibility norms for the for the CRPF Asst Sub-Inspector Vacancy 2017 are invited to apply online from the official website that is crpf.nic.in or crpfindia.com. Procedure for apply online for CRPF Jobs 2017 are given below.

How to apply:

  • Go to the official website crpf.nic.in or crpfindia.com.
  • Select CRPF Recruitment Link at home page.
  • Download official notification and read it carefully.
  • Click on Apply Online Link
  • Fill the Online application form with carefully
  • Upload all important Scanned documents
  • Pay Online Application Fees via Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking or SBI Challan
  • Finally, Click on Submit Button
  • Take a print out of the application form for future use.

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Examination Fee: The candidates need to pay through online using Net Banking, Credit card/ Debit Card of any bank using SBI Challan up to 20th April 2017.

  • General & OBC candidates: Rs 100/-
  • SC/ST/Ex-Serviceman: No fees

NOTE: The payment of Examination fee will be On-line mode

Examination centers

crpf recruitment centers 2017

Selection Process: The candidates will be selected on the basis of following process:

  • Physical Standard Test (PST)
  • Written Examination
  • Skill Test (i.e.Stenographer/ shorthand test)
  • Medical Examination and Review medical examination
  • Mode of Selection/ Drawal of final merit list

Physical Standard Test

                               Male                            Female
ReservedUnreservedReservedUnreserved
Height (cms)165162.5155150
Chest(Only for male candidates)
GeneralSC/ST
Unexpanded7776
Expanded8281

Weight: As per medical standard (male/female)

CRPF Admit Card 2017: CRPF ASI admit card 2017 will be published online at the official website before the examination. All stage examination call letters will be uploaded to crpfindia.com for PST/PET & documentation, Written Test, Trade Test and Detailed medical examination.


CRPF Result 2017: CRPF ASI result 2017 will be declared at crpfindia.com soon. Check here your CRPF ASI examination result 2017 online.

CRPF ASI Jobs 2017

The CRPF is about to hire 219 candidates for ASI Vacancies in CRPF. Eligible Applicants are invited to apply for the CRPF ASI Recruitment 2017, for that the applicants need to apply online on or before 25 April 2017. You as ask us about your dilemmas concerning the CRPF recruitment 2017, if you have while applying.

__________________________________________

CRPF Recruitment 2017: The conducting body of Central Reserve Police Force has released a job notice for CRPF SI Recruitment 2017 to recruit 240 SI, ASI, CT posts. Those who finds the Jobs in CRPF they may apply online. Eligible applicants may apply online for CRPF Vacancy 2017 from 6 April 2017 till the closing date that is 5 May 2017. Interested aspirants may download CRPF Notification 2017 from official website crpf.nic.in. Other details of this Crpf Jobs 2017 is given in the below.

About CRPF: The Central Reserve Police Force is the premier central police force of Union of India for internal security. Originally constituted as Crown Representative Police in 1939, it is one of oldest Central paramilitary forces.

CRPF Vacancy  2017 DetailsCheck Here
CRPF SI / ASI Recruitment 2017 Salary:Check Here
Eligibility Criteria for CRPF SI / ASI Vacancy 2017Check Here
Important Date for CRPF Jobs 2017Check Here
How to apply for CRPF SI Recruitment 2017Check Here
CRPF Selection ProcessCheck Here
CRPF Recruitment 2017 important LinksCheck Here

CRPF Bharti 2017 Details

Organization Name: Central Reserve Police Force

Official Website: crpf.nic.in

Apply Mode: Online

Name of posts: 240 Vacancies

No of Vacancies:

Sl. NoPostURUR/Ex-SOBCOBC/ Ex-SSCSC/ Ex- SSTST/Ex- STotal
1SI/Overseer (Civil)59736318291135
2ASI/ Draughtsman 201000003
3CT/ Mason2112611006065
4CT/ Plumber4130201011
5CT/ Electrician6140201014
6CT/ Carpenter311010006
7CT/ Painter311010006
Total9812724342171240

CRPF SI / ASI Jobs 2017 Salary:

Name of Post Pay Scale
SI/Overseer (Civil)Level 6 / Pay matrix Rs. 35400- Rs. 81200 Old scale Pay Band – 2 ( Rs.9300 – Rs.34800 and Grade Pay Rs. 4200/-
ASI/ Draughtsman Label-5 in pay matrix Rs.29200-Rs.66600 Old Sale Pay Band-1 (Rs.5200- Rs.20200 plus Grade Pay Rs.2800/-
CT/ MasonLevel 3 / Pay matrix Rs.21700-Rs.50000 Old Scale Pay Band.I (Rs.5200 –Rs. 20200 and Grade Pay Rs. 2000/-)
CT/ Plumber
CT/ Electrician
CT/ Carpenter
CT/ Painter

Eligibility Criteria for CRPF SI / ASI Recruitment 2017

CRPF Jobs 2017 Educational Qualification: Candidate should possess Intermediate with 3 years Diploma in the Civil Engineering, Matric, 10th from reputed/ recognised Board. Or one year experience in respective trades like Painting, Plumbing, Massonry, Carpentry or Electrician.

Age Limit:  

  • For SI/ Overseer (Civil), ASI/ Draughtsman : 21 years to 30 years.
  • For others: 18 years to 23 years.

Important Date for CRPF SI Bharti 2017:

  • Starting Date for CRPF Application Form: 06 April 2017
  • Last date to submit application form: 05 May 2017
  • Last Date of payment of Fees: 01 May 2017
  • CRPF Written Examination Date: 30 July 2017

CRPF Recruitment 2017:  CRPF SI, ASI, CT Posts CRPF ASI Jobs 2017 – crpf.nic.in :

Those have a dream to Join CRPF they may apply online for the CRPF ASI Recruitment 2017. Applicants should apply for CRPF SI Bharti 2017 on or before the last date which is 5 May 2017. You need to read CRPF SI Notification 2017 before apply online. You can follow the given below procedure to apply CRPF Vacancy 2017.

How to apply for CRPF SI Vacancy 2017:

  • You need to the visit on official website crpf.nic.in or crpfindia.com.
  • And select CRPF Recruitment Link.
  • After download official notification and read it carefully.
  • Or click on Apply Online Link.
  • Fill the Online CRPF ASI, SI Application form carefully
  • And upload all important Scanned documents.
  • Or Pay Online Application Fees
  • After taking a printout of the CRPF Application form for future use.

Application Fees:

  • For SI/ Overseer (Civil): Rs. 200/-
  • For others: Rs. 100/-

Official Advertisement

Apply Online

Selection Process:

crpf selection process 2017

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Result: Aspirants those face the selection process they can check CRPF Result 2017 after the official release on its website crpf.nic.in.

CRPF Jobs 2017

Candidates required to apply online for CRPF Recruitment 2017. Interested aspirants may apply for CRPF Vacancies 2017 on or before the last date that is 5 May 2017. And if you have any query regarding this vacancy you can comment here.

_______________________________

 OUTDATED Vacancies

CRPF Recruitment 2017: Central Reserve Police Force released notification for recruit manager, clerk, stock handlers posts. Eligible applicants may apply for CRPF Jobs 2017 on or before the last date 17 March 2017. Interested Candidates may get official notification of CRPF Manager Vacancy 2017  from the official website crpf.nic.in as well as on this page. Other details for CRPF Recruitment 2017 are given below.

About CRPF: The Central Reserve Police Force is the premier central police force of Union of India for internal security. Originally constituted as Crown Representative Police in 1939, it is one of oldest Central para military forces.

Name of the Department: Central Reserve Police Force

Official Website: crpf.nic.in

Apply Mode: Offline

Job Location: Chennai

Name of posts:

crpf vacancy 2017

Salary:

  • Manager cum Accountant: Rs 15000/-p.m.
  • Asst.Manager cum Stock Incharge Rs.10000/-p.m.
  • Billing clerk Rs.8000/- p.m
  • Stock handlers 7500/- p.m

Educational Qualification: Candidate should have passed bachelor’s degree, 10+2from a recognized university.

Age Limit: For check age limitation applicant need to check official notification.

Important Date:

  • Last date to submit application form: 17-03-2017

CRPF Recruitment 2017:  CRPF Manager, Billing Clerk, & Other Posts, CRPF Jobs 2017:

The CRPF is going to announce a notification for recruit the passionate applicants on various post. Eligible aspirants may apply offline on or before the 17-03-2017. Applicant have to follow some steps to apply for CRPF Recruitment 2017.

How to apply:

Applicant needs to read the official notification carefully after that applicant should have to fill the CRPF Job Application Form 2017, and forward it to the given address.

Postal address:

The DIGP, Group Centre,

CRPF Central Police Canteen,

Avadi ,Chennai -600065

Application Fees: Candidate should have to check the official notification for application fees.

Selection Process: for check, the selection process applicant needs to visit on the official advertisement.

CRPF Recruitment 2017 Result: Those candidates face the selection process they can check CRPF Result 2017 from the official website of authority crpf.nic.in.

CRPF Jobs 2017

Aspirants need to send their application to apply for CRPF Recruitment 2017. Candidates are allowed to send application on or before the last date that is 17-03-2017. Feel free to ask any query. Keep in touch for more information. 


67 thoughts on “CRPF Recruitment 2017, 459 SI, ASI, CT Vacancies, CRPF Jobs 2017 Online Application Form

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *