RRB Ajmer Result 2017, Non-Technical 2nd Stage Exam Cutoff, RRB Ajmer Result Declared

By | May 25, 2017

RRB Ajmer Result 2017: The Indian Railway Recruitment Board conducted the NTPC Main Exam from 17 to 19 January 2017 for Goods Guard, ASM, Traffic Apprentice, Account Asst cum Typist, Sr Clerk cum Typist, Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Assistant, Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk posts. Those who have appeared in this examination they need to check the RRB Ajmer Non-Technical 2nd Stage Result 2017 which has been declared now. The RRB Ajmer 2nd Stage Result 2017 will release on 26 May 2017. Candidates can check the result at the official website rrbajmer.org. You can check the Ajmer Railway Result 2017, RRB NTPC Cutoff and Non-tech Merit List from here also. Those who qualified in the Main exam they will be called for the Typing Test, Aptitude Test, Medical Fitness Test and Document Verification. The candidates are advised to keep patience up till the NTPC Mains Result 2017 is declared. You will be able to check result by entering name or application/roll number.

rrb ajmer non tech mains result 2017About RRB Ajmer: The RRB Ajmer is known as Railway Recruitment Board. It conducts all railways examinations in Rajasthan state. The board conducted exams for the Goods Guard, ASM, Traffic Apprentice, Accountant Assist cum Typist, Sr Clerk cum Typist, Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Assist, Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk posts. RRB Ajmer board have the official website where every candidate can check their RRB Ajmer NTPC result 2017, exam schedule, admit card and more other information.

Alert: This is the help full news that, Railway Recruitment Board is ready to announced NTPC Exam Results 2017 for Stage 2 in upcoming Few Days, It announced the RRB 2nd Stage Result 2017 on 26 May 2017 on its official website, Aspirants are inform that, When the Conducting body will released the result on Official website for RRB NTPC Result 2017, after that we will be attach direct link for Result on the Same Page

Latest Jobs in Railway

Important Dates

  • RRB Ajmer 2nd stage exam date: 17th January to 19th January 2017
  • RRB Ajmer NTPC Main Exam Result 2017 Declarations: Available Now

RRB Ajmer Result 2017 – Ajmer RRB NTPC Stage 2 Result 2017, RRB 2nd Stage Scorecard 2017 Released

RRB Ajmer Result 2017 has been declared on 25 May 2017, and you can check your result at the official website or from given link. Candidates may get their result online by entering their roll number and date of birth. Those who have appeared in the RRB NTPC Exam 2017 they need to have some patience for checking their result. After the completion of the exam, authority has uploaded the RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Result 2017 on official website. The candidates, who qualify in the RRB NTPC 2nd stage exam will be called for RRB NTPC stage III or Skill Test and Typing Test (Only for Jr Accountant cum typist, Sr Clerk cum typist and ASM posts).

Candidates have appeared in the exam, they may follow to check Ajmer RRB Result 2017

  • Candidates first need to visit the RRB official site that is rrbajmer.org
  • Click their result link
  • Then Enter their required data.
  • Then Click on next button.
  • Yippee.. the result will come on your screen.
  • Take the printout of RRB 2nd Stage Scorecard 2017 for future use.

Official Latest News

 RRB Ajmer stage 2 Result 2017 360new

NTPC Non-Technical 2nd Stage Cutoff 2017 

The Selection process will be based on the aptitude test, typing test and document verification. You will be able to download the final RRB Ajmer Merit List 2017 and cut off marks file from the official website. Currently, Authority has not released any region result. After checking the RRB Non-tech Mains Result and Cutoff list, candidates need to start preparations for the next step of the selection process which is Aptitude/Typing test (Skill Test).

RRB Ajmer 2nd Stage Cutoff 2017:

Sr. No.Name of the PostCategory Wise Cutoff Marks (Expected)
UROBCSCST
1Commercial Apprentice10710597
2Traffic Apprentice1021009187
3Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk1041019387
4Goods Guard94928480
5Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist92898177
6Senior Clerk-cum-Typist87848074
7Assistant Station Master86837873
8Traffic Assistant83797569
9Sr. Time Keeper888776


RRB Ajmer NTPC Cutoff 2017

RRB Ajmer Selection Process: The selection process will be completed in next three steps-

  • Aptitude Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Fitness Test

After the completion of selection scheme, candidates will be able to check their name in the final merit list. The candidates who cleared the RRB NTPC 2nd stage exam will be called for RRB NTPC stage III or Skill Test and Typing Test (Only for Jr Accountant cum typist, Sr Clerk cum typist and ASM posts).

RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2017

Good news for all candidates who have appeared in the RRB Ajmer Exam 2017, they can check their RRB Ajmer 2nd stage result 2017 on 25 May 2017. The board will activate the RRB Ajmer NTPC Main Exam Result 2017 link on its official site. In this page, we have also updated its result link for all of the candidates. More information and for latest news you can visit the board official site i.e. rrbajmer.org/. If you face any problem then ask us through comment box at the end of the posts. It is our pleasure to assist you.


8 thoughts on “RRB Ajmer Result 2017, Non-Technical 2nd Stage Exam Cutoff, RRB Ajmer Result Declared

  1. kuldeep

    Hello sir ji fir jo 26 ko result aa rha. Uska kese maulum hoga ki me kis post ke leye qualify kiya hu

    Reply
  2. Subhash Bhakar

    siner clark cum typist ma kitna walo ka ho jayga bhaio obc ma my watsapp 9672300415

    Reply
  3. hemraj

    When will rrb mains result be decleared??
    What is problem?
    Why do not result declear

    Reply
    1. R360 Team Post author

      Hello Hemraj!
      It will release soon, we will inform you on our page.
      Thanks

      Reply
    1. RF_Team Member Post author

      Hello Kailash!
      The result will be soon released, we will update you soon on our page.
      Thanks

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *