SSC MTS Result 2017 – ssc.nic.in Multitasking Exam Cutoff, Merit List 2017

By | May 18, 2017

SSC MTS Result 2017: Those candidates who have appeared in the SSC MTS Exam 2017 which was conducted on 30th April, 14th May, 28th May, 04th June and 11th June, 2017 (Paper-I), they will be able to check the result very soon on the official website. This was conducted at the various examination centers. In the exam thousand numbers of applicants have appeared. When the SSC announces the SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Result 2017, then we will update a link here for your checking result. The SSC MTS Result 2017 will be released on the official website ssc.nic.in/. After the result declarations, candidates need to appear in Paper-II for MTS exam. For more details about SSC MTS Result 2017 Date candidates can visit the SSC official website and get their more details. 

The SSC MTS exam was held successfully in April/May 2017. In the exam, only those applicants appeared who have passed matriculation. The SSC MTS exam was in written mode and consists of two papers such as paper 1st and paper 2nd. The paper 1st was 2 hours duration and in the paper General intelligence & reasoning, numerical aptitude, general English, and general awareness. The paper 2nd was 30 minutes, and in the papers, Short Essay / Letter in English or any language included in the 8th Schedule of the Constitution.

SSC Mts Result 2017

Important Dates

  • SSC MTS Paper-1 Date: 30th April, 14th May, 28th May, 04th June and 11th June 2017
  • SSC Multitasking Paper- 1 Result Date: August/ September  2017
  • MTS Paper II Date: December 2017
  • SSC MTS II Paper Result Declaration:  February/ March 2017

SSC MTS Result 2017, SSC Multitasking Staff Exam 2017 Provisional Cutoff List

Those applicants who have appeared the SSC MTS written exam they can check MTS Exam 2017 result below given link. Those applicants who will clear the Multi-tasking staff written exam they will be called for the personal interview. The interview date will be updated very soon here. The SSC MTS 2017 written Paper II date will be announced in August 2017, and after the result SSC MTS Non-technical Exam 2017 cutoff Marks State Wise will be updated very soon on the official website.

How to check the SSC MTS Result 2017:

  1. The applicants can follow below mention link.
  2. The official website is www.ssc.nic.in.
  3. Click on the SSC MTS Result 2016.
  4. Enter your personal data such as name, roll number, etc.
  5. Click on the next button.
  6. The SSC MTS Result 2016 will be displayed.

Region Wise Result 

Region/Sub RegionState/UTCheck Paper-1 Result/ Cut OffCheck Paper-2 Result/ Cut Off
North RegionRajasthan

Delhi

Uttarakhand

Check HereCheck Here
Western RegionMaharashtra

Gujrat

Goa

Check HereCheck Here
MP Sub-RegionMadhya Pradesh

Chhattisgarh

Check HereCheck Here
Eastern RegionWest Bengal

Orrisa

Jharkhand

A&N Island

Sikkim

Check HereCheck Here
North Eastern RegionAssam

Arunachal Pradesh

Manipur, Meghalaya

Tripura

Nagaland

Mizoram

Check HereCheck Here
Southern RegionAndhra Pradesh, Puducherry

Tamil Nadu

Check HereCheck Here
KKR regionKarnataka

Kerala

Check HereCheck Here
North Western Sub-RegionHariyana

Punjab

J&K

Himachal Pradesh

Check HereCheck Here
Central RegionUttar Pradesh

Bihar

Check HereCheck Here

SSC MTS Non-technical Cutoff List (Expected)

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Service
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560
Bihar88.758174.55950
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.7545
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Daman & Diu and Goa6245454545
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545

Mark Sheet of SSC MTS Paper- I

Staff selection commission will release the mark sheet for candidates after 7 to 10 days of exam completion. Mark sheet will contain the marks obtained by candidates in the paper- I and paper – II. Authority will release the mark sheet for both qualified and non-qualified candidates.

SSC MTS 2017 Result

Candidates who are eagerly waiting for SSC MTS Result 2017, they can check their result from the official website ssc.nic.in. Applicants will be able to check SSC Multi Tasking Paper 1 Result  2017 expectedly in the month of August/ Spetember 2017. Feel free to ask any query here through the comment section. We will respond you in an immediate manner. 


One thought on “SSC MTS Result 2017 – ssc.nic.in Multitasking Exam Cutoff, Merit List 2017

  1. Kishor patar

    My name is Kishor Patar son of Mr.laxmishowr Patar .I have completed matriculation from jac bord in 2014!
    I have basic knowledge of computer!!
    Plz reply ur Question??

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *