CBSE UGC NET Cut Off 2017, UGC NET January 2017 Cutoff Marks, Merit List – cbsenet.nic.in

By | May 3, 2017

CBSE UGC NET January 2017 Cut Off: The CBSE will release the UGC NET Cut off January 2017 with the release of UGC NET result in May 2017. As after the successful conduction of the CBSC UGC NET Exam 2017 on 22nd January, it is all set to release the cutoff of UGC NET exam on its official website, i.e. cbsenet.nic.in. The result of CBSE UGC NET will be released on 10 May 2017 (tentative). All those applicants who are eagerly waiting for the CBSE UGC NET 2017 Cutoff , they all are suggested to stay connected with us, as we will make you available with the direct link from where you can access your CBSE UGC NET Subject Wise Cut off List 2017 by simply entering your application ID into the request box shown.

Check UGC NET 2017 Answer Key – Released

Apply Online for UGC NET July 2017

The CBSE UGC Exam 2017 was conducted on 22nd January 2017, so its the time for the CBSE UGC NET Result Declaration, with the declaration of the UGC NET January Exam Result 2017 will be released in April, it will also publish the official Cutoff marks of UGC NET Exam 2017.

CBSE UGC NET Cut Off 2017UGC NET is Commonly Known as University Grant Commission National Eligibility Test. The UGC NET Exam is Conducted by CBSE (Central Board of Secondary Education) twice in a year. UGC NET Exam is conducted for the purpose of to select candidates for Junior Research Fellowship (JRF) and to check eligibility for Lectureship (Assistant Professor). Every year more than 2500+ Students have cleared the UGC NET Exam and are able to take admission in different Courses like as Computer Science, Economics, and Electronics Science etc.

CBSE UGC NET January 2017 Cut Off, Check CBSE UGC NET Cutoff and Merit List at cbsenet.nic.in soon

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) is going to announce the cut-off list in the month of May on its official portal for UGC NET Exam. UGC NET Exam was held in the month of January 10th. The Cutoff list will be going to be updated on its official website as soon as possible. After the successful conduction of examination, students are eagerly waiting for their cut-off list. So now its turn to announce the final result and Cutoff list for UGC NET 2017 January. Students are advised to check the official website on the regular basis. We are going to provide you some guidelines through that you can download your cut-off marks easily.

How to Check NET cut-off Marks:-

  1. Visit the official website cbsenet.nic.in/
  2. Click on the given link UGC NET January Exam 2017 Cutoff Marks.
  3. After that enter necessary Details.
  4. You can able to see Cut-off Marks on your PC Screen.

Check UGC Net Cutoff Marks 2017

Check UGC NET Jan 2017 OMR Sheets – Available Now

CBSE UGC NET January 2017 Result

Check UGC NET January 2017 Subject Wise Cutoff 

Subject of UGC NET ExaminationExpected Cutoff for NET July 2016
SubjectFromTo
ECONOMICS65.6166768.11667
POLITICAL SCIENCE63.9033366.40333
PHILOSOPHY67.3333369.83333
PSYCHOLOGY67.9033370.40333
ELECTRONIC SCIENCE64.4766766.97667
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE62.1933364.69333
INTERNATION AND AREA STUDIES67.7166770.21667
PRAKRIT70.7633373.26333
HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES68.6666771.16667
TOURISM ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT63.1433365.64333
BODO65.0466767.54667
SOCIOLOGY68.0933370.59333
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION67.9033370.40333
POPULATION STUDIES67.9033370.40333
MUSIC61.6166764.11667
MANAGEMENT64.0966766.59667
MAITHILI77.4379.93
BENGALI66.3868.88
HINDI68.8566771.35667
KANNADA69.0466771.54667
PERFORMING ARTDANCE/ DRAMA/THEATRE66.1933368.69333
MUSEOLOGY & CONSERVATION64.6767.17
ARCHAEOLOGY69.8066772.30667
CRIMINOLOGY7072.5
TRIBAL & REGIONAL LANGUAGE64.8566767.35667
TELUGU66.3868.88
URDU62.3864.88
ARABIC68.8566771.35667
ENGLISH67.1433369.64333
LINGUISTICS66.7633369.26333
CHINESE67.9066770.40667
DOGRI70.5773.07
MANIPURI57.6260.12
ASSAMESE62.9533365.45333
GUJARATI65.6268.12
MARATHI56.6633359.16333
FRENCH70.3833372.88333
SPANISH68.4766770.97667
RUSSIAN73.0466775.54667
PERSIAN68.8533371.35333
RAJASTHANI68.6666771.16667
GERMAN70.1972.69
JAPANESE64.0966766.59667
ADULT EDUCATION/CONTINUING EDU./ANDRAGOGY /NON FORMAL EDUCATION75.3366777.83667
PHYSICAL EDUCATION66.5733369.07333
ARAB CULTURE & ISLAMIC STUDIES72.4766774.97667
INDIAN CULTURE72.0933374.59333
LABOUR WELFARE/PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT / INDUSTRIAL RELATION65.8133368.31333
LAW64.4766766.97667
LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE63.5233366.02333
BUDDHIST, JAINA, GANDHIAN & PEACE STUDIES71.1473.64
COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONS6668.5
MASS COMMUNICATION & JOURNALISM64.2833366.78333
FOLK LITERATURE68.2866770.78667
COMPARATIVE LITERATURE63.9033366.40333
SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS62.7633365.26333
WOMEN STUDIES66.7669.26
VISUAL ART60.8566763.35667
GEOGRAPHY65.2366767.73667
SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITY HEALTH66.5769.07
FORENSIC SCIENCE66.9533369.45333
PALI75.1433377.64333
KASHMIRI59.1433361.64333
KONKANI52.4766754.97667
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATION65.8168.31
MALAYALAM64.2866766.78667
ORIYA70.9533373.45333
PUNJABI61.6166764.11667
SANSKRIT68.8566771.35667
TAMIL64.2866766.78667
HISTORY64.0933366.59333
ANTHROPOLOGY66.9533369.45333
COMMERCE63.1433365.64333
EDUCATION65.8168.31
SOCIAL WORK63.9066766.40667
DEFENCE AND STRATAGIC STUDIES69.0466771.54667

CBSE UGC NET January 2017 Cut Off

This is a good news for all those students who appeared in CBSE UGC NET January 2017 exam, which was held on 22nd January 2017. Now its the time arrived for the declaration of the UGC NET January 2017 Cut off. Usually the Cutoff List of the CBSE UGC Net Exam is used to be released within 02 to 03 months of the exam conduction. As per the latest updates, it is expected that the official cutoff of CBSC UGC NET January Exam 2017 will be released in May 2017 at cbsenet.nic.in/. We will also provide a direct link for CBSE is going to announce Cut-off list for UGC NET January Exam very shortly. Students keep regular visiting on its official web portal. For more details stay tuned with us via comment box.

CBSE UGC NET Answer Key 2017

CBSE UGC NET Admit Card 2017

CBSE UGC Syllabus 2017


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *